EXFO

Let's get physical

Romain Tursi examines why rapid-link health validations are vital in multiple dwelling units, and how technicians can improve efficiency

Seamless FTTH deployments. Yes, it’s possible.

Installing FTTH doesn’t need to be a headache. Your challenge: mass deployments mean managing multiple contractors and untrained personnel. Evolving PON technologies, new test gear and training mean keeping your teams updated to deliver the outstanding quality expected. 

EXFO’s ConnectorMax MPO Link Test Solution

The only automated, all-in-one solution that provides a clear pass/fail diagnosis of critical polarity, continuity and connector cleanliness tests of both MPO 12 and MPO 24 links. Compatible with singlemode, multimode, APC and UPC fibers, male and female connectors, ConnectorMax MPO eliminates the need to buy different units.

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - EXFO